Trains From and Through Thane

Thane, one of the tourist attraction for many visitors as well as the developing city within the vicinity of Metropolitan Mumbai has gained a lot of tourist activities through the years and due to which Railway stations of Thane have more number of visitors and travelers now. Below are listed the number of trains passing through Thane and also trains which originate or terminate at Thane.

Thane Railway Station

Train No. 11057
Amritsar Express
Arrival- 00:10
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Amritsar Junction

Train No. 11003
Rajya Rani Express
Arrival- 00:18
Schdule- All days
Origin-Dadar (central)
Destination- Sawantwadi Road

Train No.- 11043
Madurai Express
Arrival- 00:33
Schedule- Friday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Madurai Junction

Train No. 11093
Mahanagri Express
Arrival- 00:50
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Varanasi Junction

Train No. 04154
Mumbai-Kanpur Special
Arrival- 1:00
Schedule- Saturday
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Kanpur Central

Train No. 11028
Mumbai Mail
Arrival- 2:44
Schedule- All days
Origin- Chennai Central
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.- 11062
Muzaffarpur-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 2:54
Schedule- Sunday,Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday
Origin- Muzaffarpur Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11066
Darbhanga-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 2:54
Schedule- Monday, Thursday and Saturday
Origin- Darbhanga Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11020
Konark Express
Arrival- 2:59
Schedule- All days
Origin- Bhubaneshwar
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 11058
Amritsar-Dadar Express
Arrival- 3:03
Schedule- All days
Origin- Amritsar Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 51028
Pandharpur-Mumbai fast Passenger
Arrival- 3:17
Schedule- Sunday, Monday and Saturday
Origin- Pandharpur
Destination-Mumbai

Train No. 51030
Bijapur-Mumbai Fast Passenger
Arrival- 3:17
Schedule- Tuesday to Friday
Origin- Bijapur
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 12134
Mumbai Express
Arrival- 3:28
Schedule-All days
Origin- Mangalore Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.- 11016
Kushinagar Express
Arrival- 3:33
Schedule- All days
Origin- Gorakhpur Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 12132
Sainagar-Dadar Express
Arrival- 3:48
Schedule- Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Origin- Shirdi
Destination- Dadar

Train No. 16382
Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Arrival- 3:54
Schedule-All days
Origin- Kanyakumari
Destination-Mumbai

Train No. 18030
Kolkata Shalimar-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 4:09
Schedule- All days
Origin- Kolkata Shalimar
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 01058
Muzaffarpur-Mumbai LTT Special
Arrival- 4:09
Schedule- Sunday
Origin- Muzaffarpur Junction
Destination- lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11402
Nandigram Express
Arrival-4:43
Schedule-All days
Origin-Nagpur
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 10112
Konkan Kanya Express
Arrival- 4:53
Schedule- All days
Origin- Madgaon
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 11044
Madurai-Lokmaya TT Express
Arrival- 5:04
Schedule-Monday
Origin- Madurai Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 12174
Udyog Nagri Express
Arrival- 5:18
Schedule- Wednesday and Friday
Origin- Partapgarh Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 12165
Mumbai LTT-Varanasi Super Fast Express
Arrival- 5:38
Schedule- Monday, Thursday and Friday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11069
Tulsi Express
Arrival- 5:38
Schedule- Sunday and Tuesday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Allahabad Junction

Train No.11067
Saket Express
Arrival- 5:38
Schedule- Wednesday and Saturday
Origin-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Faizabad Junction

Train No. 21067
Saket Express
Arrival- 5:38
Schedule- Wednesday and Saturday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Rae Bareli Junction

Train No.11004
Rajya Rani EXpress
Arrival- 5:43
Schedule- All days
Origin- SawantWadi Road
Destination- Dadar

Train No. 12051
Jan Shatabdi Express
Arrival- 5:47
Schedule- All days
Origin- Dadar Central
Destination- Madgaon

Train No. 12620
Matsyagandha Express
Arrival- 5:54
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mangalore Central
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 51153
Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger
Arrival- 5:54
Schedule-All days
Origin-Mumbai
Destination- Bhusaval

Train No. 12116
Siddheshwar Express
Arrival- 5:58
Schedule- All days
Origin- Solapur Junction
Destination-Mumbai

Train No. 12106
Vidarbha Express
Arrival- 6:04
Schedule-All days
Origin- Gondia Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 17058
Devagiri Express
Arrival 6:04
Schedule- All days
Origin- Secunderbad Junction
Destination-Mumbai

Train No. 22105
Mumbai-Pune Indrayani Express
Arrival- 6:14
Schedule-All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Pune Junction

Train No.11012
Mahalaxmi Express
Arrival- 6:33
Schedule-All days
Origin- Shahu Maharaj Terminal
Destination-Mumbai

Train No.17412
Kolhapur-Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express
Arrival- 6:33
Schedule- All days
Origin- Shahu Maharaj Terminal
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 12154
Bhopal Habibganj-Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Arrival- 6:43
Schedule- Saturday
Origin- Bhopal Habibganj
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 17617
Tapovan Express
Arrival- 6:48
Schedule-All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Nanded

Train No.- 15017
Gorakhpur Express
Arrival- 6:58
Schedule-All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12127
Intercity Express
Arrival- 7:15
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Pune Junction

Train No. 11007
Deccan Express
Arrival- 7:33
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Pune Junction

Train No. 10103
Mandovi Express
Arrival- 7:47
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Madgaon

Train No. 12519
Lokmanya Tilak-Kamakhya AC Express
Arrival- 8:08
Schedule- Sunday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Kamakhya

Train No. 11029
Koyna Express
Arrival- 9:13
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Shahu Maharaj Terminal

Train No. 22102
Manmad-Lokmanya Tilak Rajya Rani
Arrival- 9:16
Schedule- All days
Origin- Manmad Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.12126
Pragati Express
Arrival- 10:28
Schedule- All days
Origin- Pune Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.13201
Rajender Nagar Bihar-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 10:54
Schedule- All days
Origin- Rajender Nagar Bihar
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11024
Sahyadri Express
Arrival- 10:58
Schedule- All days
Origin- Shahu Maharaj terminus
Destination-Mumbai

Train No. 12140
Sewagram Express
Arrival- 11:08
Origin- Nagpur
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 11059
Chhapra Express
Arrival- 11:15
Schedule- Tuesday,Thursday and Saturday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Chhapra

Train No. 12202
Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Arrival- 11:14
Schedule- Monday and Friday
Origin- Trivandrum Kochuveli
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11055
Godan Express
Arrival- 11:13
Schedule Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Gorakhpur Junction

Train No.12072
Jan Shatabdi Express
Arrival- 11:48
Schedule- All days
Origin- Aurangabad
Destination- Dadar(central)

Train No.16345
Netravati Express
Arrival- 12:08
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Trivandrum Central

Train No.12118
Manmad-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 12:18
Schedule- All days
Origin- Manmad Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.11017
Chalukya Express
Arrival-12:31
Schedule- Saturday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Karaikal

Train NO. 11065
Darbhanga Express
Arrial-12:33
Schedule- Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Darbhanga Junction

Train No.- 11061
Muzaffarpur Express
Arrival- 12:33
Schedule- Monday, Wednesday,Friday and Saturday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No.16351
Nagarcoil Express
Arrival- 12:42
Schedule- Thursday and Saturday
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16331
Trivandrum Express
Arrival- 12:42
Schedule- Monday
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Trivandrum central

Train No. 11042
Mumbai Express
Arrival- 12:44
Schedule- All days
Origin- Chennai Central
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.16339
Nagarcoil Express
Arrival-12:43
Schedule- Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 11071
Kamayani Express
Arrival 12:58
Schedule- All days
Origin- LOkmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11202
Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Express
Arrival- 13:08
Schedule- Saturday
Origin- Ajni
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.11094
Mahanagri Express
Arrival- 13:18
Schedule- All days
Origin- Varanasi Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.50104
Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger
Arrival- 13:29
Schedule- All days
Origin- Ratnagiri
Destination- Dadar

Train No.11014
Coimbatore Lokmanya TT Express
Arrival- 13:44
Schedule- All days
Origin- Dadar
Destination- Aurangabad

Train No. 22630
Tirunelveli Dadar
Arrival- 14:28
Schedule- Thursday
Origin- Tirunelveli Junction
Destination- Dadar

Train No. 11041
Mumbai Chennai Express
Arrival- 14:38
Origin-Mumbai
Destination- Chennai Central

Train No. 01057
Mumbai-LTT Muzaffarpur Special
Arrival 14:45
Schedule- Wednesday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 11009
Sinhagad Express
Arrival- 15:08
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Pune Junction

Train No. 11056
Godan Express
Arrival- 15:23
Schedule- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday
Origin- Gorakhpur Junction
Destination-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 12117
Mumbai LTT Manmad Express
Arrival- 15:23
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Manmad Junction

Train No. 11060
Chhapra Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 15:23
Schedule- Sunday, Tuesday and Friday
Origin- Chhapra
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.12139
Sewagram Express
Arrival- 15:32
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Nagpur

Train No. 12619
Matsyagandha Express
Arrival- 15:43
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Mangalore Central

Train No.50103
Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger
Arrival-16:01
Schedule- All days
Origin- Dadar
Destination- ratnagiri

Train No. 16346
Netravati Express
Arrival- 16:03
Schedule- All days
Origin- Trivandrum Central
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11201
Lokmanya Tilak- Ajni Express
Arrival- 16:08
Schedule- Monday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Ajni

Train No. 12161
Lashkar Express
Arrival- 16:43
Schedule- Friday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Agra Cantonment

Train No. 12173
Udyog Nagri Express
Arrival- 16:43
Schedule- Sunday and Tuesday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Partapgarh Junction

Train No. 12107
Lucknow Super Fast Express
Arrival- 16:43
Schedule- Monday, Wednesday and Saturday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Lucknow

Train No. 12153
Habibganj Express
Arrival- 16:43
Schedule- Thursday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Bhopal Habibganj

Train No.-12125
Pragati Express
Arrival- 16:54
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Pune Junction

Train No.12520
Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Arrival- 17:01
Schedule- Saturday
Origin- Kamakhya
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.11401
Nandigram Express
Arrival-17:12
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Nagpur

Train No. 12201
Kochuveli Garib Rath
Arrival- 17:18
Schedule Monday and Friday
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 15018
Gorakhpur LTT Express
Arrival- 17:08
Schedule- All days
Origin- Gorakhpur Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11008
Deccan Express
Arrival- 18:43
Schedule- All days
Origin- Pune Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.51154
Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger
Arrival- 19:13
Schedule- All days
Origin- Bhusaval
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 12335
Bhagalpur-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival 19:24
Schedule Monday, Wednesday and Saturday
Origin- Bhagalpur
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 14314
Bareilly Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 19:23
Schedule- Sunday
Origin- Bareilly
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 15648
Guwahati- Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 19:24
Schedule- Thursday
Origin- Guwahati
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 22101
Lokmanya Tilak- Manmad  Rajya Rani Express
Arrival- 19:23
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Manmad Junction

Train No.15646
Guwahati-Mumbai Express
Arrival- 19:24
Schedule- Tuesday and Friday
Origin- Guwahati
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.- 11030
Koyna Express
Arrival- 19:33
Schedule- All days
Origin- Shahu Maharaj Terminal
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 16352
Nagercoil-Mumbai Express
Arrival- 19:59
Schedule- Monday and Friday
Origin- Nagercoil Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 16332
Mumbai Express
Arrival- 19:59
Schedule- Sunday
Origin- Trivandrum central
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 16340
Mumbai Express
Arrival- 19:5
Schedule- Tuesday to Thursday and Saturday
Origin- Nagercoil Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 12128
Intercity Express
Ariival- 20:18
Schedule- All days
Origin- Pune Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 10104
Mandovi Express
Arrival- 20:28
Schedule- All days
Origin- Magdaon
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 11068
Saket Express
Arrival- 20:58
Schedule- Monday And Friday
Origin- Faizabad Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 12166
Varanasi-Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Arrival- 20:58
Schedule- Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday
Origin- Varanasi Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11011
Mahalaxmi Express
Arrival- 20:58
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Shahu Maharaj Terminal

Train No.21068
Saket Link Express
Arrival- 20:58
Schedule- Monday and Friday
Origin- Rae Bareli Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 11070
Tulsi Express
Arrival-20:58
Schedule- Tuesday and Thursday
Origin- Allahabad junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 17411
Mumbai CST-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express
Arrival- 20:58
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 22629
Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Arrival- 21:03
Schedule- Friday
Origin- Dadar(central)
Destination- Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 22106
Pune-Mumbai Indrayani Express
Arrival- 21:08
Schedule- All days
Origin- Pune Junction
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 17618
Tapovan Express
Arrival- 21:13
Schedule- All days
Origin- Nanded
Destination- Mumbai

Train No.12809
Howarah Mail
Arrival- 21:12
Schedule- All days
Origin Mumbai
Destination- Howrah Junction

Train No. 17057
Devagiri Express
Arrival- 21:41
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12108
Lucknow-Mumbai LTT Express
Arrival- 21:58
Schedule- Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Origin- Lucknow
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No.12162
Lashkar Express
Arrival- 21:58
Schedule- Sunday
Origin- Agra Cantonment
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 04153
Kanpur-Mumbai Special
Arrival- 21:58
Schedule- Friday
Origin- Kanpur Central
Destination- Mumbai

Train No. 12131
Dadar-Sainagar Express
Arrival- 22:03
Schedule- Monday, Wednesday and Saturday
Origin- Dadar(central)
Destination- Shirdi

Train No. 11072
Kamayani Express
Arrival- 22:16
Schedule- All days
Origin- Varanasi Junction
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 18029
Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Arrival- 22:18
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 12052
Jan Shatabdi Express
Arrival- 22:33
Schedule- All days
Origin- Madgaon
Destination- Dadar(central)

Train No. 12133
Mangalore Express
Arrival- 22:43
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Mangalore Junction

Train No. 11013
Coimbatore Express
Arrival- 22:53
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Coimbatgore Junction

Train No. 11015
Kushinagar Express
Arrival- 23:02
Schedule- All days
Origin- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal
Destination- Gorakhpur Junction

Train No.11018
Chalukya Express
Arrival- 23:02
Schedule-Tuesday
Origin- Karaikal
Destination- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal

Train No. 12115
Siddheshwar Express
Arrival- 23:18
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Solapur Junction

Train No. 51027
Mumbai-Pandharpur fast passenger
Arrival- 23:32
Schedule- Thursday to Saturday
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Pandharpur

Train No. 51029
Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger
Arrival- 23:32
Schedule- Sunday to Wednesday
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Bijapur

Train No.10111
Konkan Kanya Express
Arrival- 23:43
Schedule- All days
Origin- Mumbai
Destination- Madgaon

2359
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains From and Through Thane

Loader